Street Lights at 25 Claremont Park, 1, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. ALL LIGHTS ARE WORKING AT THIS LOCATION HT GG. - about 1 month ago #101004272205
Report
Submitted Wed Apr 27, 2022

Safety hazard! Heard a loud bang (again) and light pole was swaying. Hanging at a 60 degree angle over parked cars. Please remove.

Type of Light: Electric

Multiple Lights Out? No



address: 25 Claremont Park, 1, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 769342.5502236381, 2950124.6983908988

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3425307772458, -71.08136820078813

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 27, 2022 07:35pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. ALL LIGHTS ARE WORKING AT THIS LOCATION HT GG.
Wed Apr 27, 2022 08:10pm Opened
Wed Apr 27, 2022 08:10pm Opened
Wed Apr 27, 2022 08:10pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone