Abandoned Vehicle at Intersection Of Roslin St & Washington St, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Resolved. vehicle not at location. - 2 months ago #101004277379
Report
Submitted Mon May 02, 2022

Car has. Even parked illegally for over a week. It has Multiple tickets and a flat tire. Car is parked in a "no parking from here to corner". This sign is here for a reason. You previously closed this case but it has not been resolved. If cars park in this area it makes it hard for cars to pass each other. This is a constant problem on this street corner and should be addressed more frequently to cause less traffic congestion.

Make/Model: Ford Focus

Color: Red

License Plate: 4RPB 49



address: Intersection Of Roslin St & Washington St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 772219.9951639449, 2929642.5399721963

coordinates lat,lng: 42.28628754962251, -71.07110580995291

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 03, 2022 10:47am Closed with status: Case Resolved. vehicle not at location.
Mon May 02, 2022 12:16pm Opened
Mon May 02, 2022 12:16pm Opened
Mon May 02, 2022 12:16pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone