Litter at 630 634 American Legion Hwy, Roslindale

CLOSED Resolved. Placed in for collections. - 14 days ago #101004292340
Report
Submitted Sat May 14, 2022

Illegal Dumping of Trash Gray Zip van two black males caught illegally dumping grill and lots of other trash next to Mt. Hope Cemetery fence on Canterbury St behind Urban Renewals store. MA license 5EA 313.

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: 630 634 American Legion Hwy, Roslindale

coordinates x,y: 761740.8368892294, 2928849.042899921

coordinates lat,lng: 42.28424820387887, -71.10984611181716

Timestamp Description
Sat May 14, 2022 04:52pm Closed with status: Resolved. Placed in for collections.
Sat May 14, 2022 03:33pm Opened
Sat May 14, 2022 03:33pm Opened
Sat May 14, 2022 03:33pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone