Needle Clean-up at Intersection Of Fruit St & Charles St

CLOSED Resolved. 2 syringe recovered nearby jg. - 14 days ago #101004292353
Report
Submitted Sat May 14, 2022

Along the river in the Esplanade along water along Teddy Ebersol baseball field

Quantity of Needles: One

Property Type: Public



address: Intersection Of Fruit St & Charles St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 771577.172459933, 2957791.0842530443

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36353712745119, -71.07296061167207

Timestamp Description
Sat May 14, 2022 05:16pm Closed with status: Resolved. 2 syringe recovered nearby jg.
Sat May 14, 2022 03:50pm Opened
Sat May 14, 2022 03:50pm Opened
Sat May 14, 2022 03:50pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone