Needle Clean-up at Intersection Of Fruit St & Charles St

CLOSED Resolved. 2 syringe recovered jg. - 14 days ago #101004292405
Report
Submitted Sat May 14, 2022

Along the Charles River Esplanade. This is the same report, but I went back and added a bottle and a stick with a red cloth on top of it. Please see the photo. If you are standing at the cage of the baseball diamond and you see a sign in yellow with the number two on it. Face the river, turn right to your first bench, and when you get to the bench, look toward the river on the ground and you should see a red cloth on a stick.

Quantity of Needles: One

Property Type: Public



address: Intersection Of Fruit St & Charles St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 771578.3959644117, 2957735.9811510085

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36338590678915, -71.07295710535683

Timestamp Description
Sat May 14, 2022 07:00pm Closed with status: Resolved. 2 syringe recovered jg.
Sat May 14, 2022 04:57pm Opened
Sat May 14, 2022 04:57pm Opened
Sat May 14, 2022 04:57pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone