Rodent Sighting at Medford St Boston Suffolk County

CLOSED Resolved. No rodent activity and inspected area. Please leave contact information for future complaints to help me better investigate the problem. - about 1 month ago #101004308095

Maybe not a rodent, but it looked like a capybara hanging out on Medford St.

Specific Location: Street or Sidewalk



address: Intersection Of Old Ironsides Way & Medford St, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 775454.4782584704, 2963620.3399610333

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3794785, -71.0585025

Timestamp Description
Thu May 19, 2022 03:22pm Closed with status: Resolved. No rodent activity and inspected area. Please leave contact information for future complaints to help me better investigate the problem.
Thu May 19, 2022 04:42am Opened
Thu May 19, 2022 04:41am Opened
Thu May 19, 2022 04:41am Submitted via Web Web