Illegal Parking at 42 Cameron St Dorchester

CLOSED Case Resolved. All clear. - 5 months ago #101004308946
E397803c-969b-48b4-9c81-f76eee53e199
Submitted Thu May 19, 2022

There is a collection of motorcycles blocking the sidewalk - these were a hazard all winter with snow on the sidewalk and continue to make the area non-handicap accessible sometimes blocking more than half the width of the sidewalk. They also stick out on the other side and make parking difficult and make it impossible to get out on the passenger’s side. They are also parked in front of a neighbor’s house that is not the owner of all the motorcycles.



address: 42 Cameron St, 1, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 774108.4052855839, 2938381.5512038106

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3102416, -71.0639619

Timestamp Description
Thu May 19, 2022 09:48pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. All clear.
Thu May 19, 2022 01:48pm Opened
Thu May 19, 2022 01:48pm Opened
Thu May 19, 2022 01:48pm Submitted via Web Web