Litter at 69 69 Prince St

OPENED 5 months ago #101004312107
Report
Submitted Sun May 22, 2022

I would like to report the pink trash can that was removed from prince st. I am first confused because all of the public trashes in the North End are covered by unsightly graffiti & have not been removed but the only pretty one has. I am second frustrated as a resident that lives on Prince Street, the city not only took the pretty barrel they NEVER replaced it! It's been four days with no trash can on the same corner as Bovas Bakery which has led to liter all over the st. Return the residents

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: 69 69 Prince St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776357.6590064517, 2958432.5562677016

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3652303, -71.0552599

Timestamp Description
Sun May 22, 2022 12:57pm Opened
Sun May 22, 2022 12:57pm Opened
Sun May 22, 2022 12:57pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone