Residential Trash out Illegally at 317 Silver St, Apt 1, South Boston

CLOSED Resolved. No violation found. - about 1 month ago #101004315803
Report
Submitted Tue May 24, 2022

Trash blocking sidewalk not supposed to be out on silver street supposed to have trash on Broadway !



address: 317 Silver St, Apt 1, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 778712.0649073658, 2947596.407178167

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33546166666667, -71.04676116666667

Timestamp Description
Thu May 26, 2022 12:59pm Closed with status: Resolved. No violation found.
Thu May 26, 2022 12:08pm Reopened with status: feedback. Commercial barrels can not be put in a residential street and it’s not trash night they put it out whenever they like therecresudence us in Broadway not in silver street this is wrong why should the residents of silver put up with commercial garbage that there addres is in west Broadway !
Wed May 25, 2022 08:31am Closed with status: Resolved. Commercial barrels can be put out in rear of property.
Tue May 24, 2022 08:14pm Opened
Tue May 24, 2022 08:14pm Opened
Tue May 24, 2022 08:14pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone