Broken Sidewalk at 22 Beacon St, 1

CLOSED Case Resolved. Crosswalks realigned. Thank you for contacting BTD and your concern in traffic safety. - about 1 month ago #101004315960
Report
Submitted Wed May 25, 2022

painted crosswalks are not aligned to handicap ramps: Beacon street and Park street, Boston, near and around State house



address: 22 Beacon St, 2, Boston

coordinates x,y: 774280.5948511381, 2955706.1049687583

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35777833333334, -71.06299716666666

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 24, 2022 04:32pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Crosswalks realigned. Thank you for contacting BTD and your concern in traffic safety.
Wed May 25, 2022 04:30am Opened
Wed May 25, 2022 04:30am Opened
Wed May 25, 2022 04:30am Submitted via iPhone Iphone