Broken Sidewalk at Intersection Of Rossmore Rd & Forest Hills St, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Resolved. Utility/Contractor notified. - 4 months ago #101004328632
Report
Submitted Fri Jun 03, 2022

I hope that this construction means that the city is finally moving the curb cut to where it makes sense, in line with the entrance to Franklin Park rather than 10 feet down the sidewalk so you have to navigate around a lamppost to get into the park. In the meantime, please put up a temporary curb cut! Currently there is NO WAY for mobility limited people to enter Franklin Park at this entrance due to the construction.



address: Intersection Of Rossmore Rd & Forest Hills St, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 763240.953143182, 2935636.6829276183

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30285495256494, -71.10418604577512

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 08, 2022 08:27am Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Resolved. Utility/Contractor notified.
Fri Jun 03, 2022 09:56pm Opened
Fri Jun 03, 2022 09:56pm Opened
Fri Jun 03, 2022 09:56pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone