Broken Sidewalk at 1 Constitution Rd, Charlestown

CLOSED Case Referred to External Agency. Hi Maria,. Thank you for reporting this issue. 311 cases pertaining to the Boston Harborwalk are forwarded to Boston Harbor Now. We've confirmed that the fence has been mended by the managers of Constitution Wharf and have attached a photo to confirm. Apologies, I'm not sure if I took a photo from the exact spot your photo was taken, but I have walked the Harborwalk along Constitution and was able to confirm there were no fence gaps remaining. The 311 team should mark this case as closed. Stay well,. Kelly. - about 1 month ago #101004329563
Report
Submitted Sat Jun 04, 2022

Sidewalk near uss constitution is missing a railing. A child could fit through and fall into the harbor. Please secure ASAP.



address: 1 Constitution Rd, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 776040.410878573, 2960734.5440763813

coordinates lat,lng: 42.37155151367188, -71.05638948482519

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 08, 2022 06:04pm Closed with status: Case Referred to External Agency. Hi Maria,. Thank you for reporting this issue. 311 cases pertaining to the Boston Harborwalk are forwarded to Boston Harbor Now. We've confirmed that the fence has been mended by the managers of Constitution Wharf and have attached a photo to confirm. Apologies, I'm not sure if I took a photo from the exact spot your photo was taken, but I have walked the Harborwalk along Constitution and was able to confirm there were no fence gaps remaining. The 311 team should mark this case as closed. Stay well,. Kelly.
Sat Jun 04, 2022 06:56pm Opened
Sat Jun 04, 2022 06:56pm Opened
Sat Jun 04, 2022 06:55pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone