Abandoned Vehicle at 55 Oldfields Rd, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Noted. - about 1 month ago #101004332284
Report
Submitted Tue Jun 07, 2022

I submitted a report about this vehicle that's been parked in front of my house without plates over 19 days ago and nothing has been done. What are the people getting paid for, we pay taxes and we can't find parking on our street because Boston allows other people to break the law? This car needs to be towed ASAP. Again this is the second time I reporting this car with on actions from the city of Boston it's bullshit. There's plenty of vehicles parked illegally on this street come due the work.

Make/Model: Honda Accord

Color: Grey

License Plate: None



address: 55 Oldfields Rd, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 769815.8145805302, 2937643.761164943

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30827618703457, -71.07984505486384

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 16, 2022 09:25am Closed with status: Case Noted.
Fri Jun 10, 2022 12:24pm Reopened with status: closed in error......no plate on vehicle
Fri Jun 10, 2022 08:42am Closed with status: Case Resolved. please resubmit with vehicle make, plate and color.
Tue Jun 07, 2022 07:13am Opened
Tue Jun 07, 2022 07:13am Opened
Tue Jun 07, 2022 07:12am Submitted via iPhone Iphone