Other at 16 Leverett Ave Orient Heights

CLOSED Case Noted. Will send to the proper DCR staff for the area to advise of noise levels and ordinances. DCR Community Relations. - 4 months ago #101004342711
20220615_072721
Submitted Wed Jun 15, 2022

Please DCR don't start landscaping before 7am. My entire apartment is now awake and many of us have long work days ahead. Using chainsaws to cut branches can be done any other time than before 7am when people have work.



address: 16 Leverett Ave, 7 A, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 792351.9477263616, 2967302.603757029

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3893256, -70.9958839

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 15, 2022 12:43pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Will send to the proper DCR staff for the area to advise of noise levels and ordinances. DCR Community Relations.
Wed Jun 15, 2022 08:07am Opened
Wed Jun 15, 2022 08:07am Opened
Wed Jun 15, 2022 08:07am Submitted via Web Web