Illegal Parking at Intersection Of Essex St & Tibbett's Town Way, Charlestown

CLOSED Noted. Work order has been written to replace several missing No Parking signs at given location. - about 1 month ago #101004343065
Report
Submitted Wed Jun 15, 2022

At this location there were signs posted "NO PARKING" Someone removed them the sidewalk is bumped out at this point on both sides of street so fire apparatus can safely pass but you have got cars parking on both side on the bump outs which makes it impossible to make it thru. Please send out an Boston transportation investigator to look at the signs and correct the problem. Thank you.



address: Intersection Of Essex St & Tibbett's Town Way, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 772615.798432365, 2963382.2789657502

coordinates lat,lng: 42.37886509785719, -71.06901304171977

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 28, 2022 10:02am Closed with status: Noted. Work order has been written to replace several missing No Parking signs at given location.
Wed Jun 15, 2022 11:28am Opened
Wed Jun 15, 2022 11:28am Opened
Wed Jun 15, 2022 11:28am Submitted via iPhone Iphone