Damaged Sign at 197 Eighth St, Suite 100, Charlestown

CLOSED Case Noted. Duplicate of existing case # 4358526 . - about 1 month ago #101004358074
Report
Submitted Sun Jun 19, 2022

Fire Lane/Tow Zone sign on pole is completely down & lying on sidewalk at south end of 8th St in Navy Yard. Many sign issues in Navy Yard, this just the latest. Thank u for addressing.

Has pole: Yes



address: 197 Eighth St, Suite 100, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 777384.8478887691, 2961468.6700283503

coordinates lat,lng: 42.37354666666667, -71.0514

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 21, 2022 07:20am Closed with status: Case Noted. Duplicate of existing case # 4358526 .
Sun Jun 19, 2022 04:30pm Opened
Sun Jun 19, 2022 04:30pm Opened
Sun Jun 19, 2022 04:30pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone