Damaged Sign at Intersection Of Orient Ave & Waldemar Ave, East Boston

CLOSED Noted. Duplicate of existing case which will replace knocked down Stop sign at given location. - about 1 month ago #101004359101
Photo_20220620_184116
Submitted Mon Jun 20, 2022

Knocked over stop sign, pole is snapped

Has pole: Yes



address: Intersection Of Orient Ave & Waldemar Ave, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 791514.5490222564, 2967409.368472996

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3896321, -70.9989813

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 21, 2022 10:28am Closed with status: Noted. Duplicate of existing case which will replace knocked down Stop sign at given location.
Mon Jun 20, 2022 06:42pm Opened
Mon Jun 20, 2022 06:42pm Opened
Mon Jun 20, 2022 06:42pm Submitted via Android Android