Other at Intersection Of Williams St & Forest Hills St, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Resolved. Work completed by me. - 2 months ago #101004359769
Report
Submitted Tue Jun 21, 2022

Franklin Park. Williams St Entrance. The Parks Dept used to maintain the grass. The SNA community group spent 2 years cleaning up this area and it's all returned to weeds. Both sides of the path to Ellicott Arch should be mowed back to the Forest.



address: Intersection Of Williams St & Forest Hills St, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 763403.462173548, 2935752.2484213645

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30317, -71.10358333333333

Timestamp Description
Sun Jul 24, 2022 06:54am Closed with status: Resolved. Work completed by me.
Tue Jun 21, 2022 10:39am Opened
Tue Jun 21, 2022 10:39am Opened
Tue Jun 21, 2022 10:38am Submitted via iPhone Iphone