Damaged Sign at Stark St Medford Street / The Neck Boston

CLOSED Resolved. - about 1 month ago #101004361356
Rs56_stark_roland_june22nd
Submitted Wed Jun 22, 2022

Some sort of sign (which is long gone) fell down and needs to be replaced. Pole is still there but laid out flat on the sidewalk and may be damanged.

Has pole: Yes



address: Intersection Of Stark St & Cambridge St, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 769712.7280580509, 2964613.1984880124

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3822825, -71.07973489999999

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 28, 2022 09:12am Closed with status: Resolved.
Wed Jun 22, 2022 11:30am Opened
Wed Jun 22, 2022 11:30am Opened
Wed Jun 22, 2022 11:30am Submitted via Web Web