New Tree Requests at Intersection Of Goodwin Pl & Revere St

CLOSED Resolved. Tree ?? Crew DR removed Tree stump , root ball remains in Tree pit, plus home owners is requesting a new city tree be planted. - 3 days ago #101004362349
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 23, 2022

Someone cut down this tree next to 72 revere st and it should be replaced

Reside at this location: No

Owner of the property: No

Multiple trees: No



address: Intersection Of Goodwin Pl & Revere St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 772624.8672437691, 2956326.2183898822

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35950305089616, -71.0691114016143

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 23, 2022 12:59pm Closed with status: Resolved. Tree ?? Crew DR removed Tree stump , root ball remains in Tree pit, plus home owners is requesting a new city tree be planted.
Thu Jun 23, 2022 07:24am Opened
Thu Jun 23, 2022 07:24am Opened
Thu Jun 23, 2022 07:24am Submitted via iPhone Iphone