Tree Pruning at Intersection Of Rev James J Murphy Fwy & Tremont St, Brighton

CLOSED Resolved. Cited for overgrowth at location. - 3 days ago #101004362393
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 23, 2022

Multiple vines with thorns along fence. Overgrowth comes into sidewalk restricting walking space. This is also an accessibility issue for people with wheelchairs. This is a high traffic area, please remove, citing is not doing enough.



address: Intersection Of Rev James J Murphy Fwy & Tremont St, Brighton

coordinates x,y: 744911.8641873219, 2952964.5699853892

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35061701739376, -71.17169461055404

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 23, 2022 12:18pm Closed with status: Resolved. Cited for overgrowth at location.
Thu Jun 23, 2022 08:16am Opened
Thu Jun 23, 2022 08:16am Opened
Thu Jun 23, 2022 08:16am Submitted via iPhone Iphone