Illegal Parking at 44 Elm St, Charlestown

CLOSED Case Resolved. AFTER 8PM PARKING IS UNLIMITED. IF VEHICLE IS STILL THERE IN THE A.M., PLEASE RESUBMIT. - 9 days ago #101004362426
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 23, 2022

Transit van with Maine plates parked on Elm Street. Vehicle turns on intermittently with engine idling and no-one in driver seat. Possibly occupied. Or with an animal. Dog poop bags are on the dash. May have been parked overnight.



address: 44 Elm St, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 774150.0415603371, 2963168.958779842

coordinates lat,lng: 42.37825833333333, -71.06333883333333

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 24, 2022 12:11am Closed with status: Case Resolved. AFTER 8PM PARKING IS UNLIMITED. IF VEHICLE IS STILL THERE IN THE A.M., PLEASE RESUBMIT.
Thu Jun 23, 2022 08:33am Opened
Thu Jun 23, 2022 08:33am Opened
Thu Jun 23, 2022 08:33am Submitted via iPhone Iphone