Overflowing Trash Can at Intersection Of Gove St & Bremen St, East Boston

CLOSED Resolved. Greenway was cleaned up today. - 4 days ago #101004363409
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 23, 2022

Trash, empty bottles and litter all over the place in the entryway of the Mary Ellen Walsh's greenway.

Specific Location: City Trash Can/Receptacles



address: Intersection Of Gove St & Bremen St, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 781473.3669333601, 2960445.701128141

coordinates lat,lng: 42.37067963466452, -71.03629022620736

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 29, 2022 05:18pm Closed with status: Resolved. Greenway was cleaned up today.
Thu Jun 23, 2022 04:43pm Opened
Thu Jun 23, 2022 04:43pm Opened
Thu Jun 23, 2022 04:43pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone