Needle Clean-up at Intersection Of Reading St & Farnham St, Roxbury

CLOSED Resolved. 2 syringe recovered dw. - 2 days ago #101004363425
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 23, 2022

Needles on every corner!! literally stepped on one getting out of my car today!!!

Quantity of Needles: More Than Three

Property Type: Public



address: Intersection Of Reading St & Farnham St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 771359.9534708327, 2945753.3364851763

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33050820146818, -71.07398681053361

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 23, 2022 05:39pm Closed with status: Resolved. 2 syringe recovered dw.
Thu Jun 23, 2022 04:49pm Opened
Thu Jun 23, 2022 04:49pm Opened
Thu Jun 23, 2022 04:49pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone