Overflowing Trash Can at 2969 Washington St, Roxbury

CLOSED Noted. No code violations found at above address. - 9 days ago #101004363741
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 23, 2022

THESE BINS HAVE BEEN IN THE SIDEWALK ALL DAY! This is the landlords responsibility! Wheelchairs and strollers are going in the street to avoid the cans.

Specific Location: Residential Property



address: 2969 Washington St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 765356.5771952439, 2941167.1947353557

coordinates lat,lng: 42.31800375975905, -71.09626871540313

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 24, 2022 10:19am Closed with status: Noted. No code violations found at above address.
Thu Jun 23, 2022 09:20pm Opened
Thu Jun 23, 2022 09:20pm Opened
Thu Jun 23, 2022 09:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone