Broken Sidewalk at Intersection Of Clarendon St & Tremont St

OPENED about 1 month ago #101004364571
Report
Submitted Fri Jun 24, 2022

The red plastic slip pad is worn and broken. Why are you installing new ones like this just along the street when they are clearly not durable? Ate the new ones different?



address: Intersection Of Clarendon St & Tremont St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 771915.0559300092, 2950619.759603415

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3438542, -71.0718436

Timestamp Description
Fri Jun 24, 2022 01:51pm Opened
Fri Jun 24, 2022 01:51pm Opened
Fri Jun 24, 2022 01:51pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone