Tree Pruning at 84 Bremen St, 1, East Boston

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Noted. The BPRD urban forestry division does not maintain trees on private property or prune trees back from private utility lines. The lines shown in the case photo appear to be telecommunication lines. The property owner will need to call their phone/cable provider. If they will not prune the trees then the property owner will need to hire a local tree care company to address this issue. - about 1 month ago #101004365260
Report
Submitted Sat Jun 25, 2022

FIRE HAZARD in easement!! Overgrown brush on power lines. Please remove or ticket the property owner.



address: 84 Bremen St, 1, East Boston

coordinates x,y: 781203.9181903277, 2960442.103871378

coordinates lat,lng: 42.37067377904873, -71.03728740042384

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 28, 2022 07:47am Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted. The BPRD urban forestry division does not maintain trees on private property or prune trees back from private utility lines. The lines shown in the case photo appear to be telecommunication lines. The property owner will need to call their phone/cable provider. If they will not prune the trees then the property owner will need to hire a local tree care company to address this issue.
Sat Jun 25, 2022 07:51am Opened
Sat Jun 25, 2022 07:50am Opened
Sat Jun 25, 2022 07:50am Submitted via iPhone Iphone