Broken Sidewalk at 257 Adams St, Dorchester

OPENED about 1 month ago #101004365378
Report
Submitted Sat Jun 25, 2022

The façade underneath the train tracks has been falling apart for over a year. Nothing has been done even though the city knows about it, the T knows about it, counselor Baker knows about it and yet nothing is gotten done to fix it, why? Are we waiting for it to come crumbling down underneath the weight of a train and killing people?



address: 257 Adams St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 775433.4668531088, 2934811.953858989

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30042775703048, -71.05913136072336

Timestamp Description
Sat Jun 25, 2022 09:43am Opened
Sat Jun 25, 2022 09:43am Opened
Sat Jun 25, 2022 09:43am Submitted via iPhone Iphone