Broken Sidewalk at 1 Louisburg Sq

OPENED about 1 month ago #101004365911
Report
Submitted Sat Jun 25, 2022

The sidewalk on Mt Vernon and Louisburg Square does not have a handicap ramp. All the other street corners in Beacon Hill have red ramps to make them accessible. I respectfully request that the Louisburg Square sidewalks also be made compliant. Thank you.



address: 1 Louisburg Sq, Boston

coordinates x,y: 772801.6772551211, 2955821.873735016

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35811666666667, -71.06846666666667

Timestamp Description
Sat Jun 25, 2022 08:56pm Opened
Sat Jun 25, 2022 08:56pm Opened
Sat Jun 25, 2022 08:55pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone