Overflowing Trash Can at 137 141a Newbury St

CLOSED Resolved. Ticket has been issued. - about 1 month ago #101004366093
Report
Submitted Sun Jun 26, 2022

This is getting to be a continuous problem. Public alley 435 behind 137 Newbury. A $100 fine is too low. Can this be classified as a bigger problem with a higher fine?

Specific Location: Residential Property



address: 137 141a Newbury St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 770451.7581904778, 2953369.8602226954

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35142057979792, -71.07720586494565

Timestamp Description
Sun Jun 26, 2022 11:04am Closed with status: Resolved. Ticket has been issued.
Sun Jun 26, 2022 09:11am Opened
Sun Jun 26, 2022 09:11am Opened
Sun Jun 26, 2022 09:10am Submitted via iPhone Iphone