Overflowing Trash Can at 11 Wheatland Ave, Dorchester

CLOSED Resolved. No violation found. - about 1 month ago #101004366196
Report
Submitted Sun Jun 26, 2022

Overflow of trash cans

Specific Location: Residential Property



address: 11 Wheatland Ave, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 771780.9144698152, 2932416.040318234

coordinates lat,lng: 42.29390424796564, -71.0726771272921

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 28, 2022 08:27am Closed with status: Resolved. No violation found.
Mon Jun 27, 2022 04:13pm Reopened with status: feedback. I was informed to keep submitting complaints, photos and emails regarding this issue. Several Code Enforcement Officers told me I should submit everytime this issue is present and could do so everyday. Why are you closing the case if it is still an on-going issue? Please provide a detailed explanation. Thank you.
Sun Jun 26, 2022 12:15pm Closed with status: Noted. Violation was issued multiple times for overloaded barrels.
Sun Jun 26, 2022 12:06pm Opened
Sun Jun 26, 2022 12:06pm Opened
Sun Jun 26, 2022 12:06pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone