Illegal Graffiti at 87 Sedgwick St Jamaica Plain

OPENED Case Noted. Thank you for contacting 311.Your complaint has been submitted. - about 1 month ago #101004366637
Submitted Sun Jun 26, 2022

Mayor Wu - Your employees have closed out multiple cases with references to other cases that are also closed. Yet a vehicle that has been here for over a year still sits here. Please empower your employees to actually do something! Or empower their managers to speak up to you on why no action has been taken. Seriously!!

Offensive: Yes

Object: Other Graffiti

address: 87 Sedgwick St, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 761055.140928375, 2937622.4277807996

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3083315, -71.11223269999999

Timestamp Description
Sun Jun 26, 2022 10:51pm Opened
Sun Jun 26, 2022 10:51pm Submitted via Web Web