Tree Pruning at 8 Saint Charles St

CLOSED Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications. - about 1 month ago #101004372267
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 30, 2022

This is the third time I have requested this tree to be pruned. Since my last request, one of the smaller limbs fell and destroyed a car. The larger limb has remained. Today 6/30/22 we had a fleet of tree trimmers on the street all day trimming other trees. They did not, trim this tree, located between #6 and #8. Help me, help you. This limb is going to cause damage.



address: 8 Saint Charles St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 771831.4586215392, 2951823.377005116

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34715811077307, -71.07213049009722

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 08, 2022 01:11pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications.
Thu Jun 30, 2022 02:43pm Opened
Thu Jun 30, 2022 02:43pm Opened
Thu Jun 30, 2022 02:43pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone