Dead Tree Removal at 1254 Commonwealth Ave, 1, Allston

CLOSED Resolved. Cited for overgrown weeds. Loose tree parts on property. - about 1 month ago #101004372540
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 30, 2022

Dead tree has been obstructing sidewalk for 4+ months. 311 has ticketed building 2 months ago and is unresolved. Additional foliage and rat nest have made problem more obtrusive



address: 1254 Commonwealth Ave, 1254 B, Allston

coordinates x,y: 755617.6749319523, 2952527.7228255873

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3492984, -71.13209680000003

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 01, 2022 11:26am Closed with status: Resolved. Cited for overgrown weeds. Loose tree parts on property.
Thu Jun 30, 2022 05:24pm Opened
Thu Jun 30, 2022 05:24pm Opened
Thu Jun 30, 2022 05:24pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone