Broken Sidewalk at 75 Wallingford Rd, Brighton

CLOSED Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101004372902 for status of the permanent repair. - about 1 month ago #101004372761
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 30, 2022

This is an accident waiting to happen. A lot elderly people live on this street and I see them walking all the time. God forbid they fall and hurt themselves!!



address: 75 Wallingford Rd, Brighton

coordinates x,y: 750407.9477642206, 2950598.8338199724

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3440655, -71.1513983

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 01, 2022 06:24am Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101004372902 for status of the permanent repair.
Thu Jun 30, 2022 09:08pm Opened
Thu Jun 30, 2022 09:08pm Opened
Thu Jun 30, 2022 09:08pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone