Damaged Sign at Intersection Of Dungarven Rd & Williams St, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Resolved. - about 1 month ago #101004372851
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 30, 2022

Hi, This is the annual notice that there're missing Dead End signs at the sick summertime traffic diverter on Dungarven St. Someone might get hurt. The summertime diverter is a really bad solution to issues on Dungarven. Those issues still happen in winter, with snow and ice. FYI: the street, when open, gets used by folks trying to get home to Mattapan and Dorchester.

Has pole: Yes



address: Intersection Of Dungarven Rd & Williams St, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 762666.1194535552, 2936567.841866989

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30541740625025, -71.1062950746422

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 12, 2022 11:39am Closed with status: Resolved.
Thu Jun 30, 2022 11:42pm Opened
Thu Jun 30, 2022 11:42pm Opened
Thu Jun 30, 2022 11:42pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone