Broken Sidewalk at 52 Temple St

OPENED about 1 month ago #101004373065
Report
Submitted Fri Jul 01, 2022

There is significant damage to the cobblestone sidewalk in front of our building that began when national grid replaced the gas line to the building last year. The bricks were never replaced and repaired, so the sidewalk continues to deteriorate. It is a significant trip hazard.



address: 52 Temple St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 774149.5432873472, 2956452.2462010738

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3598276, -71.06346790000003

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 01, 2022 09:00am Opened
Fri Jul 01, 2022 09:00am Opened
Fri Jul 01, 2022 09:00am Submitted via iPhone Iphone