Damaged Sign at Intersection Of Locust St & Dorchester Ave, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Resolved. Dear Constituent,. The utility has been notified, and a crew will be sent to remove it. We apologize for any inconvenience this may have caused. Thank you for your patience and understanding. Sincerely,. - 23 days ago #101004373952
Report
Submitted Fri Jul 01, 2022

Road closed sign was in street now laying on handicap ramp.

Has pole: No



address: Intersection Of Locust St & Dorchester Ave, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 776032.6646437744, 2943191.225214042

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32341233530435, -71.05675551553318

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 26, 2022 07:13am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Dear Constituent,. The utility has been notified, and a crew will be sent to remove it. We apologize for any inconvenience this may have caused. Thank you for your patience and understanding. Sincerely,.
Fri Jul 01, 2022 06:58pm Opened
Fri Jul 01, 2022 06:58pm Opened
Fri Jul 01, 2022 06:58pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone