Abandoned Vehicle at 1904 Washington St Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. vehicle not at location. - 29 days ago #101004374174
E3a8f5e6-9c0f-4ee6-a4df-aa6542701fc1
Submitted Sat Jul 02, 2022

This motorcycle has been chained to this parking meter for over a year without moving. The motorcycle is covered and no license plate is visible and the make/model cannot be determined. There is also a broken down bicycle attached to the same meter. Both should be cleared.



address: 1902a 1904 Washington St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 770000.1362370535, 2947214.276073607

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3345356, -71.07898899999999

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 18, 2022 01:36pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. vehicle not at location.
Sat Jul 02, 2022 08:22am Opened
Sat Jul 02, 2022 08:22am Opened
Sat Jul 02, 2022 08:22am Submitted via Web Web