Needle Clean-up at Intersection Of Williams St & Forest Hills St, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Resolved. 2 syringe recovered by jg. - 3 months ago #101004374628
Report
Submitted Sat Jul 02, 2022

Needle on ground just off of franklin park path. Please clean up quickly! Children and families walk here!

Quantity of Needles: One

Property Type: Public



address: Intersection Of Williams St & Forest Hills St, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 763600.0935554032, 2935664.2797621624

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30292609896727, -71.10285798094334

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 05, 2022 02:52pm Closed with status: Resolved. 2 syringe recovered by jg.
Sat Jul 02, 2022 05:46pm Opened
Sat Jul 02, 2022 05:46pm Opened
Sat Jul 02, 2022 05:46pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone