Tree Pruning at 106 W Eighth St, South Boston

CLOSED Resolved. Cited for branches hanging over sidewalk. - about 1 month ago #101004374641
Report
Submitted Sat Jul 02, 2022

There is no reason anyone should have to duck to get bye this tree. To continue walking especially the elderly. I'm tired of having to walk in the street.



address: 106 W Eighth St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 776629.8077091458, 2947634.3548580585

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33559590000001, -71.0544616

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 12, 2022 01:06pm Closed with status: Resolved. Cited for branches hanging over sidewalk.
Sat Jul 02, 2022 06:15pm Opened
Sat Jul 02, 2022 06:15pm Opened
Sat Jul 02, 2022 06:15pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone