Tree Pruning at Intersection Of Park Ln & Walnut Ave, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Resolved. Tree ?? Crew DR and JD cleared park tree limb from blocking Stop sign. - 3 months ago #101004386736
Report
Submitted Wed Jul 13, 2022

The stop sign on the Franklin Park side of Walnut Avenue is completely blocked by this tree limb. It needs to be cut immediately. The tree is in Franklin Park on city land. Since the leaves have grown in, there is consistent running of this stop sign. It is not visible. This is at the intersection of Park Lane and Walnut Avenue. One of only a few crossings into Franklin Park, it is a very busy pedestrian area, as well as access point for vehicles to White Stadium.



address: Intersection Of Park Ln & Walnut Ave, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 764911.3831950645, 2938370.5867826426

coordinates lat,lng: 42.31033549737015, -71.09796354108438

Timestamp Description
Sun Jul 17, 2022 08:55am Closed with status: Resolved. Tree ?? Crew DR and JD cleared park tree limb from blocking Stop sign.
Wed Jul 13, 2022 09:29am Opened
Wed Jul 13, 2022 09:29am Opened
Wed Jul 13, 2022 09:28am Submitted via iPhone Iphone