Abandoned Vehicle at 132 Greenfield Rd West Street / River Street

CLOSED Case Resolved. Vehicle is actively registered to a resident. - about 1 month ago #101004402311
Img_20220722_153258
Submitted Mon Jul 25, 2022

This BMW SUV has not moved in over 4 months. I don't know who owns the car or if they live around here. As you can see by my photo, the car is parked almost 2 feet from the curb and the passing cars are close to hitting it. The street cleaner can't clean in front of my house. I need the car towed or the owner notified.

Make/Model: BMW X5 SUV

Color: Grey

License Plate: 5WC 949



address: 132 Greenfield Rd, Mattapan

coordinates x,y: 763291.9177610136, 2923344.453103222

coordinates lat,lng: 42.2691236, -71.1042085

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 09, 2022 09:10am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Vehicle is actively registered to a resident.
Mon Jul 25, 2022 09:53pm Opened
Mon Jul 25, 2022 09:53pm Opened
Mon Jul 25, 2022 09:52pm Submitted via Web Web