Illegal Parking at 375 Hyde Park Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. Vehicle is not at location. - about 1 month ago #101004404147
1fb1a306-a6ea-4f6d-b97d-a4c042c9a02d
Submitted Wed Jul 27, 2022

There is a big tow truck that has been parked at the corner of Hyde Park Ave and Larch Place for weeks now, and it makes it extremely difficult to see oncoming traffic while pulling out of the side street or driveways. While it technically is parked legally, it hasnt moved in weeks and it is very dangerous the way it blocks the views of drivers. Can we please move it?



address: Intersection Of Larch Pl & Hyde Park Ave, Roslindale

coordinates x,y: 759368.4207639853, 2930175.5827222876

coordinates lat,lng: 42.28791776442029, -71.11859143862303

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 09, 2022 09:54am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Vehicle is not at location.
Wed Jul 27, 2022 07:37am Opened
Wed Jul 27, 2022 07:37am Opened
Wed Jul 27, 2022 07:37am Submitted via Web Web