Damaged Sign at 54 Eliot St, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Noted. CRM already created. - about 1 month ago #101004409615
Report
Submitted Sun Jul 31, 2022

Street sign bent over sidewalk to 45 degree angle;hit by garbage truck 2x I think bc got worse from when I noticed previously. Neighbor sent us this pic.

Has pole: No



address: 54 Eliot St, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 759132.7512220074, 2939343.102150306

coordinates lat,lng: 42.31307688785784, -71.11931118972278

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 09, 2022 10:34am Closed with status: Noted. CRM already created.
Sun Jul 31, 2022 04:36pm Opened
Sun Jul 31, 2022 04:36pm Opened
Sun Jul 31, 2022 04:36pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone