Broken Sidewalk at Intersection Of Williams St & Amory St, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Resolved. Pulled fence pole in for pedestrian access bushes need trimming. - about 1 month ago #101004410109
Report
Submitted Mon Aug 01, 2022

Fence is broken & bent, making it hard to pass- especially with strollers, and there are schools and daycares nearby. Even worse when there's snow



address: Intersection Of Williams St & Amory St, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 761948.8731905912, 2937348.165610501

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30756771261666, -71.10893331252137

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 10, 2022 10:28am Closed with status: Resolved. Pulled fence pole in for pedestrian access bushes need trimming.
Mon Aug 01, 2022 08:19am Opened
Mon Aug 01, 2022 08:19am Opened
Mon Aug 01, 2022 08:19am Submitted via iPhone Iphone