Overflowing Trash Can at 62r Colonial Ave, Dorchester

CLOSED Resolved. No code enforcement violation found at this time. - about 1 month ago #101004411041
Report
Submitted Mon Aug 01, 2022

This how there trash looks every week. It's being over run by rodents and maggots. We have spoke to the company that owns the building and they are refusing to clean up trash cans and move them.

Specific Location: Residential Property



address: 62r Colonial Ave, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 770468.1483234564, 2931085.444902307

coordinates lat,lng: 42.29027095958426, -71.07755353173656

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 03, 2022 11:03am Closed with status: Resolved. No code enforcement violation found at this time.
Mon Aug 01, 2022 03:20pm Opened
Mon Aug 01, 2022 03:20pm Opened
Mon Aug 01, 2022 02:18pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone