Broken Sidewalk at Intersection Of Barbara St & Centre St, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Case Referred to External Agency. This issue falls under the jurisdiction of National Grid. National Grid has received this complaint and has forwarded it to the appropriate district to respond. It doesn’t appear that National Grid has performed any work in this area. Due to the yellow markings, that designates that we were called by a 3rd party to mark out our infrastructure. We will check further internally. - 5 days ago #101004411243
Report
Submitted Mon Aug 01, 2022

Dangeruouz Hoke. Been there for months



address: Intersection Of Barbara St & Centre St, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 761468.5675827417, 2942235.023448735

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32098353453069, -71.11062646038816

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 05, 2022 02:04pm Closed with status: Case Referred to External Agency. This issue falls under the jurisdiction of National Grid. National Grid has received this complaint and has forwarded it to the appropriate district to respond. It doesn’t appear that National Grid has performed any work in this area. Due to the yellow markings, that designates that we were called by a 3rd party to mark out our infrastructure. We will check further internally.
Mon Aug 01, 2022 06:25pm Opened
Mon Aug 01, 2022 06:25pm Opened
Mon Aug 01, 2022 06:01pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone