Overflowing Trash Can at Intersection Of Water St & Rutherford Ave, Charlestown

CLOSED Resolved. No evidence found. Placed request with PWD for removal. - about 1 month ago #101004411713
Report
Submitted Tue Aug 02, 2022

Traffic barrier being used as trash can and overflowing At the Charlestown end of Washington street bridge at corner of intersection near Paul revere park

Specific Location: City Trash Can/Receptacles



address: Intersection Of Water St & Rutherford Ave, Charlestown

coordinates x,y: 774614.7679694783, 2960424.1033753874

coordinates lat,lng: 42.37071988588684, -71.06167109746015

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 02, 2022 07:36pm Closed with status: Resolved. No evidence found. Placed request with PWD for removal.
Tue Aug 02, 2022 09:34am Opened
Tue Aug 02, 2022 09:34am Opened
Tue Aug 02, 2022 08:33am Submitted via iPhone Iphone