Other at 155 Seaver St, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Resolved. Work completed by the crew. - about 1 month ago #101004412535
Report
Submitted Fri Jun 10, 2022

The grass all around Franklin Park White Stadium needs to be cut. In the tennis courts this morning pulled human adult shit and toilet paper out of our dogs mouth that she found in the tall overgrown grass on the inside of the tennis courts. The grass all around the playground by the zoo needs to be cut, it is waist high on 9 year olds, the grass along the entrance to white stadium at walnut Avenue is taller than a 39 lbs dog. We can't see what we are walking through, there are ticks, etc...



address: 155 Seaver St, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 766741.0481528036, 2937857.974969753

coordinates lat,lng: 42.308905, -71.09120833333333

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 11, 2022 10:54am Closed with status: Resolved. Work completed by the crew.
Wed Aug 03, 2022 07:48am Opened
Wed Aug 03, 2022 07:48am Opened
Fri Jun 10, 2022 11:09am Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Fri Jun 10, 2022 11:09am Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Fri Jun 10, 2022 11:09am Submitted via iPhone Iphone